Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

St Thomas' Road, Lytham St. Annes, Lancashire FY8 1JN

01253 722022

secretary@st-thomas.lancs.sch.uk

St Thomas' Church Of England Primary School

School closed Good Friday & Easter Monday only for keyworker's children!

HonestyKindnessLovePeacePerseveranceRespectSelf ControlThankfulness

School Blog

 

back

Weekly Achievers and Awards 31/01/2020

Posted: Feb 7, 2020 by: Catherine Ide (c.ide) on: Achievers and Awards Blog

Achievers & Awards 31/01/2020        

Rec            FAB Award - Jacob and Eva.

                  Bronze Merits Award - Chloe A.

                  Most Merits Award - Henry.

                                   

Y1             Most Merits Award - Anna.

                  Master of Maths Award - Archie.

                  FAB Award - Ewan.                   

               

Y2              Master of Maths Award - Thomas.

                   Silver Merits Award - Alex, Thomas and Bradley.

                   Gold Merits Award - Tabitha.

                   Platinum Merits Award - Isaac.

                   FAB Award - Henry.

                 

Y3              Bronze Merits Award - Reuben, Sanjay, Ceejay, Adam, Elina and Annie.

                  Silver Merits Award - Arianna, Heidi and Cody.

                  Most Merits Award - Grayson.

                  FAB Award - Izzy.

                                            

Y4               Master of Maths Award - Alex.

                   Most Merits Award - Alicja.

                   FAB Award - Erin and Alicja and all of Year 4.

                  Bronze Merits Award - Daisy.

                  Silver Merits Award - Alicja.

                  Gold Merits Award - Emily, Fred and Angelo.

                  Handwriting Award - Max M.

                  

Y5             First Merits Award - Boyd.

                  Bronze Merits Award - Lottie.

                  Most Merits Award - Lilly.

                  Master of Maths Award - Jacob.

                  FAB Award - Noah.

                  Handwriting Award - Lila

                  FAB Award - Scarlet.

                  Most Merits Award - Ollie.

                  Master of Maths Award - Cristen.

Y6             FAB Award - All of Year 6.

0 comments

No one commented yet.