Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

St Thomas' Road, Lytham St. Annes, Lancashire FY8 1JN

01253 722022

secretary@st-thomas.lancs.sch.uk

St Thomas' Church Of England Primary School

School closed Good Friday & Easter Monday only for keyworker's children!

HonestyKindnessLovePeacePerseveranceRespectSelf ControlThankfulness

School Blog

 

Achievers and Awards Blog

Weekly Achievers and Awards 07/02/2020

Catherine Ide (c.ide) on: Achievers and Awards Blog

Achievers & Awards 07/02/2020        

Rec            FAB Award - Libby-May, Cassius and Emily.

                 

Y1             Master of Maths Award - Oliver.

                  FAB Award - Jaycee.                   

               

Y2              Master of Maths Award - Paige.

                   Gold Merits Award - Ruby, Harry and Lucky.

                   Platinum Merits Award - Oliver.

                   FAB Award - Tommy.

                 

Y3              Bronze Merits Award - Libby and Cody.

                  Silver Merits Award - Ellie, Amelia and Freddy.

                  Master fo Maths Award - Amelia.

                  Most Merits Award - Rosie.

                  FAB Award - Adam.

                                            

Y4               Master of Maths Award - Aiden.

                   Most Merits Award - Aiden and Daisy

                   FAB Award - Tom.

                  First Merits Award - Aiden

                  Bronze Merits Award - Louise, Lily and Alex.

                  Manners Award - Daisy.

                  

Y5             Most Merits Award - Mia.

                  Master of Maths Award - Damara.

                  FAB Award - Jack.

                  Handwriting Award - Noah.

                 

0 comment


Weekly Achievers and Awards 31/01/2020

Catherine Ide (c.ide) on: Achievers and Awards Blog

Achievers & Awards 31/01/2020        

Rec            FAB Award - Jacob and Eva.

                  Bronze Merits Award - Chloe A.

                  Most Merits Award - Henry.

                                   

Y1             Most Merits Award - Anna.

                  Master of Maths Award - Archie.

                  FAB Award - Ewan.                   

               

Y2              Master of Maths Award - Thomas.

                   Silver Merits Award - Alex, Thomas and Bradley.

                   Gold Merits Award - Tabitha.

                   Platinum Merits Award - Isaac.

                   FAB Award - Henry.

                 

Y3              Bronze Merits Award - Reuben, Sanjay, Ceejay, Adam, Elina and Annie.

                  Silver Merits Award - Arianna, Heidi and Cody.

                  Most Merits Award - Grayson.

                  FAB Award - Izzy.

                                            

Y4               Master of Maths Award - Alex.

                   Most Merits Award - Alicja.

                   FAB Award - Erin and Alicja and all of Year 4.

                  Bronze Merits Award - Daisy.

                  Silver Merits Award - Alicja.

                  Gold Merits Award - Emily, Fred and Angelo.

                  Handwriting Award - Max M.

                  

Y5             First Merits Award - Boyd.

                  Bronze Merits Award - Lottie.

                  Most Merits Award - Lilly.

                  Master of Maths Award - Jacob.

                  FAB Award - Noah.

                  Handwriting Award - Lila

                  FAB Award - Scarlet.

                  Most Merits Award - Ollie.

                  Master of Maths Award - Cristen.

Y6             FAB Award - All of Year 6.

0 comment


Weekly Achievers and Awards 24/01/2020

Catherine Ide (c.ide) on: Achievers and Awards Blog

Achievers & Awards 24/01/2020        

Rec            FAB Awad- Joey and Tom.

                  Bronze Merits Award - Esma, Lilly, Oscar, Jacob, Libby-May, Eva, Millie, Paige, Amelie, Daniel, Alishia, Emily, Felicity, Mason, Sienna                      and Hunter.

                  Silver Merits Award - Matilda, Libby-May, Henry, Joey and Tom.

                  Master of Maths Award - Libby-May and Daniel.

                 

Y1             Bronze Merits Award - Alex.

                  Most Merits Award - Anna.

                  Master of Maths Award - Bella.

                  FAB Award - Harry.                   

               

Y2              Master of Maths Award - Annabel O.

                   Silver Merits Award - Noah, Logan and Daisy.

                   Bronze Merits Award - Jasper.

                   Gold Merits Award - Alice.

                   Platinum Merits Award - Annabel O.

                   FAB Award - Tyler H.

                 

Y3              Bronze Merits Award - Izzy and Adam.

                  Gold Merits Award - Alannah.

                  Most Merits Award - Otis.

                  FAB Award - Annie.

                  Master of Maths Award - Chloe.

                  Handwriting Award - Zachary.

                 

Y4               Master of Maths Award - Kaitlyn.

                   Most Merits Award - Erin.

                   FAB Award - Max A.

                  Bronze Merits Award - Grace.

                  Silver Merits Award - Charlie.

                  

Y5              FAB Award - Scarlet.

                  Most Merits Award - Ollie.

                  Master of Maths Award - Cristen.

0 comment


Weekly Achievers and Awards 17/01/2020

Catherine Ide (c.ide) on: Achievers and Awards Blog

Achievers & Awards 17/01/2020        

Rec            FAB - Libby-May.

Y1             Bronze Merits Award - Harry and Yoanna.

                  Most Merits Award - Anna.

                  Master of Maths Award - Anna.

                  FAB Award - Taylor and Alex.                   

               

Y2              Master of Maths Award - James.

                   Silver Merits Award - Ruby.

                   Gold Merits Award - Tyler H, Theo and Tyler O.

                   Platinum Merits Award - Annabel O.

                   FAB Award - Ellie.

                 

Y3              Most Merits Award - Lucy.

                  FAB Award - Libby.

                  Master of Maths Award - Isla.

                 

Y4               Master of Maths Award - Mikey.

                   Most Merits Award - Tom.

                   FAB Award - Erin.

                  Bronze Merits Award - Lucy, Stefania and Nevaeh.

                  Silver Merits Award - Benjamin.

                  Gold Merits Award - Erin and Luca.

                   Handwriting Award - Charlie.

Y5              FAB Award - Ellvie.

                  Most Merits Award - Lilly.

                  Handwriting Award - Abigail.

0 comment


Weekly Achievers and Awards 10/01/2020

Catherine Ide (c.ide) on: Achievers and Awards Blog

Achievers & Awards 10/01/2020        

Rec             Bronze Merits Award -  Matilda, Henry and Saoirse.

                   Silver Merits Award - Cassius.

                   Most Merits Award - Libby-May.

                   FAB - Henry and Chloe W.

Y1             Silver Merits Award - Ewan, Emilia and Merryn.

                  Most Merits Award - Emilia.

                  Master of Maths Award - Millie.

                  FAB Award - Ethan.                   

               

Y2              Master of Maths Award - James.

                   Silver Merits Award - Alice and Harry.

                   Gold Merits Award - Maisie and Tommy.

                   FAB Award - Fred.

                 

Y3              Most Merits Award - Lucy.

                  FAB Award - Libby.

                  Master of Maths Award - Isla.

                 

Y4               Master of Maths Award - Stefania.

                   Most Merits Award - Emily.

                   FAB Award - Aiden and Louise.

                  Bronze Merits Award - Kaitlyn.

                  Gold Merits Award - Tom.

Y5              FAB Award - Ollie.

                  Most Merits Award - Lee.

                  Master of Maths Award - Boyd.

0 comment