Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

St Thomas' Road, Lytham St. Annes, Lancashire FY8 1JN

01253 722022

secretary@st-thomas.lancs.sch.uk

St Thomas' Church Of England Primary School

Congratulations to Y2 for having the best attendance Week 4 Spring Term 2!

HonestyKindnessLovePeacePerseveranceRespectSelf ControlThankfulness

School Blog

 

Achievers and Awards Blog

Weekly Achievers and Awards 22/03/19

Catherine Ide (c.ide) on: Achievers and Awards Blog

Weekly Achievers 22/03/19

                                           

Rec   Most Merits Award - Evie and Archie.   

         FAB Award - Taylor and Archie.       

                                                

Y1      Bronze Merits Award - Tabitha, Isaac, Annabel O and Logan. 

          Silver Merits Award  - Fred, Tyler H and Tommy.

          Gold Merits Award - Maisie, Henry, Theo, Tommy and Tyler O.

          Most Merits Award - Theo.

          Master of Maths Award - Tommy.

          FAB Award - Jake.   

          

Y2      Most Merits Award - Alannah.

          FAB Award - Millie.

          Master of Maths Award - Ellie.

          Silver Merits Award - Eva, Jazmin and Isla.

          Gold Merits Award - Heidi and Freddy.

                    

Y3      FAB Award - Jonathan.

          Most Merits Award - Luca.      

          Master of Maths Award - Fynn.

          Handwriting Award - Charlie.

          Bronze Merits Award - Erin, Alicja and Mikey.

          Gold Merits Award - Victor.

Y4      Bronze Merits Award - Lottie.

          Silver Merits Award - Joseph and Mario.

          Gold Merits Award - Charlie and Melody.       

          FAB Award - Ollie, Melody and Mia.

          Handwriting Award - Jack.   

          Most Merits Award - Joseph, Bella and Noah.

Y5      FAB Award - Whole Class Award.

          Handwriting Award - Samuel.

          Master of Maths Award - Junior.

         

Y6     FAB Award - Noah.

          Master of Maths Award - Sophie.

0 comment


Achievers and Awards 08/03/19

Catherine Ide (c.ide) on: Achievers and Awards Blog

Weekly Achievers 08/03/19

                                           

Rec   Most Merits Award -Taylor.   

         Gold Merits Award - Ewan, Anna and Archie.

         FAB Award - Taylor.

         Master of Maths Award - Elizabeth.

         

                                                

Y1      Master of Maths Award - Tyler H..   

          

Y2      Most Merits Award - Alannah.

          FAB Award - Taylor.

          Master of Maths Award - Amelia.

          Bronze Merits Award - Ceejay.

          Silver Merits Award - Arianna and Izzy.

          Gold Merits Award - Otis, Chloe, Zachary and Annie.

           Handwriting Award - Arianna and Alannah.

          

Y3      FAB Award - Kaitlyn.

          Most Merits Award - Bethany.                

Y4      First Merits Award - Melody.

          Bronze Merits Award - Jacob.

          Silver Merits Award - Bella.

          Gold Merits Award - Jack.       

          Master of Maths Award - Boyd.  

          FAB Award - Daniel.

          Handwriting Award - Jack.   

Y5      FAB Award - Brooke.

          Most Merits Award - Lily.

          Master of Maths Award - Ethan B.

         

Y6     FAB Award - Bethany.

0 comment


Weekly Achievers and Awards 01/03/19

Catherine Ide (c.ide) on: Achievers and Awards Blog

Weekly Achievers 01/03/19

                                           

Rec   Most Merits Award - Alex.   

         First Merits Award - Mya.

         Bronze Merits Award - Oliver.      

         Silver Merits Award - Harry, Mason, Elizabeth, Aaron, Bella and Willow.

         FAB Award - Ewan and Emilia.

         

                                                

Y1     FAB Award - Tyler H.

         Master of Maths Award - Tyler O and Jett.   

          

Y2      Most Merits Award - Alannah.

          FAB Award - Freddy.

          Master of Maths Award - Isla.

          

Y3      FAB Award - Alfie.

          Most Merits Award - Emily.

          Bronze Merits Award - Bethany.

          Silver Merits Award - Benjamin.                  

                       

Y5      FAB Award - Sami.

          Most Merits Award - Travis and Samuel.

          Master of Maths Award - Emily.

          Handwriting Award - Cameron

         

Y6     FAB Award - Thomas and Tia.

         

0 comment


Weekly Achievers and Awards 15/02/19

Catherine Ide (c.ide) on: Achievers and Awards Blog

Weekly Achievers 15/02/19

                                           

Rec   Most Merits Award - Emilia and Bella.         

         Silver Merits Award - Mason and Alex.

         FAB Award - Amelia and Merryn.

                                                      

Y1     FAB Award - Clara and Bradley.

          Master of Maths Award - Maisie.   

          

Y2      FAB Award - Rhys.

          Master of Maths Award - Amelia and Sanjay.

          

Y3      FAB Award - Benjamin.

          Most Merits Award - Luca.

          First Merits Award - Kaitlyn.

          Bronze Merits Award - Daisy.

          Silver Merits Award - Victor.

          Gold Merits Award - Mia.

          Platinum Award - Luca and Tom.

                          

                          

Y5      FAB Award - Whole Class Award.

          Most Merits Award - Brooke.

          Master of Maths Award - Eleanor.

         

Y6     FAB Award - Whole Class FAB Award.

         

0 comment


Achievers and Awards 08/02/19

Catherine Ide (c.ide) on: Achievers and Awards Blog

Weekly Achievers 08/02/19

                                           

Rec   Most Merits Award - Archie.         

         Silver Merits Award - Ethan and Alfie.

         FAB Award - Jaycee.

          Master of Maths Award - Alex.

                                                

Y1     FAB Award - Isaac.

          Most Merits Award - Clara.   

          

Y2      Silver Merits Award - Taylor.

          Gold Merits Award - Grayson and Rhys.

          Platinum Merits Award - Amelia and Charlotte.

          FAB Award - Sanjay.

          Master of Maths Award - Otis.

          

Y3      FAB Award - Maia.

          Most Merits Award - Emily and Maia.

          Bronze Merits Award - Nevaeh and Lily.

          Silver Merits Award - Jonathan.

          Gold Merits Award - Louise.

                          

                          

Y5      FAB Award - Kaspars.

          Most Merits Award - Patrycja.

          Master of Maths Award - Samuel.

         

Y6     FAB Award - Whole Class FAB Award.

         

0 comment