Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

St Thomas' Road, Lytham St. Annes, Lancashire FY8 1JN

01253 722022

secretary@st-thomas.lancs.sch.uk

St Thomas' Church Of England Primary School

Congratulations Year 1 for having the best attendance again this week!!!

HonestyKindnessLovePeacePerseveranceRespectSelf ControlThankfulness

School Blog

 

Achievers and Awards Blog

Weekly Achievers and Awards 14/09/18

Catherine Ide (c.ide) on: Achievers and Awards Blog

Weekly Achievers 14/09/2018

                                           

Y1     Master of Maths Award - Isaac

         FAB Award - Logan

                             

Y2     FAB Award - Elina

         Most Merits Award - Alannah and Charlotte

          First merits Award - Alannah

         Master of Maths Award - Ceejay

Y3     Most Merits Award - Luca

          FAB Award - Victor

          Manners Award - Lucy

          Master of Maths Award - Jonathan

                                                                                             

Y4      FAB Award - Evan and Jack

          Most Merits Award - Abigail

         

Y5      Most Merits Award - Brooke

          Master of Maths Award - Sheila and Junior

          Handwriting Award - Patrycja

Y6       FAB Award - Ashley

          Master of Maths Award - Elise

0 comment


Weekly Achievers and Awards 9th September 2018

Catherine Ide (c.ide) on: Achievers and Awards Blog

Weekly Achievers 07/09/2018

                                           

Y1     Master of Maths Award - Lexie

          First Merit Award - Maisie

          FAB Award - James

                             

Y2     FAB Award - Ellie

         Most Merits Award - Amelia

         Master of Maths Award -Sanjay

Y3     Most Merits Award - Tom

          FAB Award - Emily and Angelo

                                                                                             

Y4      FAB Award - Charlie and Mia

          Master of Maths Award - Boyd

          Most Merits Award - Grace

         

Y5      Most Merits Award - Abigail

          Master of Maths Award - Emily

          FAB Award - Travis

Y6       FAB Award - Sophie

0 comment


Achievers and Awards

Catherine Ide (c.ide) on: Achievers and Awards Blog

Weekly Achievers 13/07/2018

                                           

YR     FAB Award - Ruby and Jett.

          Most Merits Award - Alex.

          Platinum Award - Maisie and Annabel O.

          Gold Merits Award - Gold, Theo and Lola.

Y1      FAB Award - Arianna and Ethan.

          Platinum Merits Award - Amelia.

                             

Y2     FAB Award - Grace, Victor and Mikey.

       

Y3      Most Merits Award - Emilia and Grace.

          FAB Award - Abigail and Taylor.

          Handwriting - Bella.

                                                                                   

Y4      FAB Award - Ethan and Oliver.

          Platinum Merits Award - Henry, Travis, Sami and Eleanor.

          Most Merits Award - Travis an Eleanor.

         

Y5      Most Merits Award - Iona.

          Master of Maths Award - Ashley.

          FAB Award - Bethan.

0 comment


Achievers and Awards

Catherine Ide (c.ide) on: Achievers and Awards Blog

Weekly Achievers 29/06/2018

                                           

Y1     FAB Award - Alannah and Cody.

         Master of Maths Award - Zachary.

                   

Y2     FAB Award - Benjamin.

          Most Merits Award - Tom.

          Silver Merts Award - Fred.

          Gold Merits Award - Lucy

Y3      Most Merits Award - Melody.

          FAB Award - Bella and Jacob,

                                                                                   

Y4      FAB Award - Vicky and Samuel.

          Gold Merits Award - Isobel, Ruby, Gabriel, Edward, Matthew, Vicky and Sheila.

          Most Merits Award - Sheila.

         

Y6      Whole Class FAB Award.

0 comment


Achievers and Awards 15/06/2018

Catherine Ide (c.ide) on: Achievers and Awards Blog

Weekly Achievers 15/06/2018

  YR   FAB Award - James and Vitoria.

          Most Merits - Annabel O.

                                          

Y1     FAB Award - Heidi and Adam.

         Manners Award - Taylor.

                   

Y2     FAB Award - Whole Class Award.

                                                                                   

Y4      FAB Award - Cameron and Kaspars.

          Most Merits Award - Samuel.

         

Y5     Bronze Merits Award - Sophie and Rosie.

          Platinum Merits Award - Lucas.

          Most Merits Award - Max.

          Master of Maths Award - Iona.

          FAB Award - Ashley and Bethany.       

     

0 comment